AI Copilot 2.0 is hereFree during beta

Invest like the
top 1%. Built for everyone.

One platform for stocks, ETFs, options, futures, forex, crypto, bonds and commodities. Institutional execution. Bloomberg-grade data. An AI copilot that actually understands your portfolio.

SIPC insured No minimums
Market pulse
14:32:08 UTC
S&P 500
5,827.04
+0.42%
Nasdaq
18,791.81
+0.68%
Dow
42,348.70
-0.12%
Market Securities Composite
12,480.55+1.84%
Top moversTap to expand →
NVDA icon
NVDA
NVIDIA
138.622.15%
AAPL icon
AAPL
Apple
232.410.84%
TSLA icon
TSLA
Tesla
248.501.22%
AMZN icon
AMZN
Amazon
186.430.66%
META icon
META
Meta
572.181.12%

As featured in

BloombergThe Wall Street JournalFinancial TimesCNBCReutersForbesTechCrunchBarron'sBloombergThe Wall Street JournalFinancial TimesCNBCReutersForbesTechCrunchBarron's
By the numbers

Trusted by millions worldwide

The scale and reliability that institutional and retail investors rely on every day.

$0.0T+

Trading Volume

0.0M+

Active Investors

0

Tradeable Assets

0.00%

Platform Uptime

<0ms

Avg Execution

0+

Countries

SIPC InsuredSOC 2 Certified256-bit EncryptionGDPR CompliantISO 27001
Trusted globally

The world’s leading institutions choose Market Securities

From asset managers to quantitative hedge funds, the most sophisticated investors on earth run their portfolios on Market Securities’s infrastructure.

BL

BlackRock

Asset Management

GS

Goldman Sachs

Investment Bank

VG

Vanguard

Index Funds

JP

JPMorgan

Global Banking

FI

Fidelity

Wealth Management

MS

Morgan Stanley

Investment Bank

CI

Citadel

Quantitative Trading

RT

Renaissance Tech

Quant Hedge Fund

240+

Institutional clients

$8.2T

AUM by clients

4.9/5

Client satisfaction

180+

Countries served

Client logos shown for illustrative purposes. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Live Market

Live market updates

Real-time prices, moves and key metrics across every asset class we offer — all from one account, streaming 24/5.

LIVEConnecting…
Avg change
+0.44%
Advancers
11
Decliners
4
Top mover
NVDA +2.15%
1NVDA icon
NVDA138.62
NVIDIA+2.15%
+$2.92Mkt Cap: 3.41T
2AAPL icon
AAPL229.87
Apple+0.42%
+$0.96Mkt Cap: 3.49T
3MSFT icon
MSFT431.20
Microsoft-0.31%
−$1.34Mkt Cap: 3.21T
4GOOGL icon
GOOGL172.45
Alphabet+0.78%
+$1.34Mkt Cap: 2.13T
5AMZN icon
AMZN186.40
Amazon+0.66%
+$1.23Mkt Cap: 1.95T
6META icon
META572.18
Meta Platforms+1.12%
+$6.33Mkt Cap: 1.45T
7TSLA icon
TSLA248.50
Tesla-1.22%
−$3.08Mkt Cap: 793B
8BRK.B icon
BRK.B449.50
Berkshire Hathaway+0.21%
+$0.94Mkt Cap: 968B
9JPM icon
JPM218.40
JPMorgan Chase-0.42%
−$0.92Mkt Cap: 621B
10V icon
V281.45
Visa+0.18%
+$0.50Mkt Cap: 558B
11LLY icon
LLY798.20
Eli Lilly+1.42%
+$11.18Mkt Cap: 758B
12AVGO icon
AVGO168.94
Broadcom+1.78%
+$2.96Mkt Cap: 624B
13COST icon
COST882.40
Costco+0.58%
+$5.12Mkt Cap: 391B
14HD icon
HD408.50
Home Depot+0.62%
+$2.51Mkt Cap: 406B
15XOM icon
XOM118.32
Exxon Mobil-1.42%
−$1.70Mkt Cap: 523B

Showing top 15 stocks by relevance. Prices simulate live ticks for demo purposes.

Explore the full stocks market
Mission · Vision · Values

What we stand for

Three documents, reviewed annually by leadership and our customer advisory board. No marketing copy — operational constraints.

Features

A complete investing operating system

Not just a brokerage. Research, trade, analyze, and automate — all in one beautifully engineered workspace. Try each tile below — they're live.

AI Copilot 2.0
Conversational portfolio intelligence
New
Hi! I'm your AI Copilot. Ask me anything about your portfolio, the markets, or investing concepts. Try a quick prompt below 👇
More information

Sub-50ms execution

Smart order router across 12 venues with price improvement.

Live latency
38ms
Venues
12
0ms50ms target

Bank-grade security

256-bit encryption, biometric auth, SIPC up to $500K.

256-bitBiometricSIPC $500KSOC 2

Global markets, 24/5

US, EU, UK, APAC equities plus forex, crypto, and commodities from a single account.

🇺🇸
New York
NY · Open

100+ indicators

Bloomberg-grade real-time charting.

Now showing
MACD

Copy trading

Mirror top experts automatically.

SA
Sarah A.
+24.8% YTD

Fractional shares from $1

Buy slices of any stock or ETF. Set recurring auto-invest plans and grow your portfolio on autopilot.

NVDA slices
0.1026
NVDA @ $487.32Auto-invest weekly · monthly · daily
Trading advantage

Premium trading conditions

Experience trading with institutional-grade conditions designed to give you the edge in every market.

10 institutional-grade perks

Spreads from
0.0 pips

Raw ECN pricing on 60+ forex pairs with no markup.

Leverage up to
1:500

Flexible leverage per asset class, tailored to risk.

Execution in
<10ms

Co-located servers in NY4, LD4, TY3 — sub-10ms fills.

Negative balance
Protection

You can never lose more than your deposit. Guaranteed.

Client funds
Segregated

Held in tier-1 banks, fully ring-fenced from our own.

Stocks commission
$0

Zero commission on US & EU equities. No per-share fees.

Support
24/7 multilingual

Humans in 12 languages, average 38-second response time.

Multi-asset
One account

Stocks, options, futures, forex, crypto, bonds, commodities.

Forex cross rates

Live · updated 14:32 UTC
Market: bearish26 bullish · 28 bearish pairs today
USD iconUSD
EUR iconEUR
GBP iconGBP
JPY iconJPY
AUD iconAUD
CAD iconCAD
NZD iconNZD
CHF iconCHF
USD iconUSD
—
0.8672+0.17%
0.7430+0.69%
159.27+0.00%
1.4064-0.71%
1.3922-0.01%
1.7214+1.35%
0.8110+0.11%
EUR iconEUR
1.1546+0.00%
—
0.8545+0.04%
184.87+0.44%
1.6353+0.48%
1.5940-1.11%
1.9975+0.65%
0.9305-1.50%
GBP iconGBP
1.3508+0.03%
1.1909+1.50%
—
214.48-0.17%
1.8676-1.50%
1.8790+0.38%
2.3012-0.52%
1.0935-0.59%
JPY iconJPY
0.0062-1.46%
0.0055+0.03%
0.0047+0.36%
—
0.0089+0.84%
0.0088+0.74%
0.0106-1.13%
0.0051-0.25%
AUD iconAUD
0.7067+0.07%
0.6110+0.48%
0.5248-0.13%
111.63+0.09%
—
0.9769-0.13%
1.2107+0.70%
0.5732-0.19%
CAD iconCAD
0.7225+1.50%
0.6192-0.34%
0.5284-0.93%
113.57-0.89%
1.0120-0.87%
—
1.2259-0.23%
0.5861-0.24%
NZD iconNZD
0.5881+0.05%
0.5034-0.98%
0.4353+1.19%
92.91-0.75%
0.8118-1.50%
0.8147-0.71%
—
0.4758-0.47%
CHF iconCHF
1.2174-1.25%
1.0782+0.91%
0.9174+0.44%
195.99+0.66%
1.7471+0.29%
1.6991-0.01%
2.0965-1.10%
—
Bullish (24h) Bearish (24h) Hover any cell to highlight its row & column
Open forex terminal
Advanced tools

Next-generation trading tools

Professional-grade tools built for speed, precision, and reliability. Trade smarter with technology that works for you.

Reliable Execution

Sub-10ms fills, 99.9% rate

Ultra-fast order execution with 99.9% fill rate. No requotes, no delays. Every millisecond counts when markets move.

  • Co-located in NY4, LD4, TY3 data centers
  • Smart order router across 12 venues
  • Price improvement on 38% of marketable orders
  • Average fill latency: 7.2ms
Fill rate99.9%
Avg latency
7.2ms
↓ 23% vs last qtr
Fill rate
99.9%
↑ 0.04% vs last qtr
Latency by data center
NY4
4.2ms
99.97%
LD4
6.8ms
99.93%
TY3
9.1ms
99.89%
HK3
11.4ms
99.84%
Smart order router splits orders across 12 venues for best price.

All tools included with every Market Securities account — no add-ons, no upsells.

Explore all features
Platform tour

One platform. Every tool you need.

Preview the best interactive features from across Market Securities. Tap a tile to play with a live mini-demo, then jump to the full page when you're ready.

Live markets
Real-time quotes, sector heatmaps & smart screening.
Open page

Top movers

14:32:08 UTC
NVDA icon
NVDA
NVIDIA
138.62
+2.15%
AAPL icon
AAPL
Apple
232.41
+0.84%
TSLA icon
TSLA
Tesla
248.50
-1.22%
AMZN icon
AMZN
Amazon
186.43
+0.66%
META icon
META
Meta
572.18
+1.12%

Sector heatmap

Tech
+1.84%
Health
+0.42%
Financials
-0.31%
Consumer
+0.92%
Energy
-1.42%
Crypto
+3.07%
Comms
+1.21%
Utilities
-0.08%
Interactive playground

Try the tools before you sign up

Four live widgets — no login, no waitlist. Drag sliders, search tickers, take the risk quiz, and project your portfolio. Everything you see here works the same way inside your account.

Compound interest calculator

Watch your money snowball

In 20 years you'll have
$343,778
You invest: $130,000Growth: +$213,778
Growth curve+164%
$10,000
$500
20 yrs
8%

Instant asset lookup

Search 8 asset classes

NVDA icon
NVDA
NVIDIA Corporation
$138.62
+2.15%

Risk tolerance quiz

3 questions · instant result

Question 1 of 3

If your portfolio dropped 20% in a month, you would:

Portfolio allocator

Build your mix · see projected risk

Mix
100%
US Stocks60%
Bonds20%
Crypto5%
International10%
Cash5%
Expected return+9.0%
Volatility±10.3%
Sharpe ratio0.68
$100k in 20 yrs$555,322
US Stocks
60%
Bonds
20%
Crypto
5%
International
10%
Cash
5%
Economic calendar

What moves the markets this week

Track high-impact economic releases, central bank decisions, and speeches — with forecasts, previous values, and live results as they land.

Next event🇺🇸 FOMC Meeting Minutes—
Today
 
08:30
🇺🇸
Core CPI (MoM)
United States · USD
high
Done
0.3%
0.3%
0.4%
10:00
🇺🇸
FOMC Member Speech
United States · USD
medium
Live
—
—
—
14:00
🇺🇸
FOMC Meeting Minutes
United States · USD
high
Soon
—
—
—
09:00
🇪🇺
ECB Interest Rate Decision
Eurozone · EUR
high
Done
4.25%
4.25%
4.50%
11:30
🇬🇧
BoE Gov Bailey Speech
United Kingdom · GBP
medium
Soon
—
—
—
Popular stocks

Top 20 stocks investors watch

Sortable by price, change, volume, market cap, and dividend yield. Scroll left to right on mobile to see every column. Tap any header to re-sort.

#
24h Trend
1
AAPL icon
AAPL
Apple
229.87
+0.96+0.42%
58.4M
$3.48T
0.44%
2
NVDA icon
NVDA
NVIDIA
138.62
+2.92+2.15%
218.4M
$3.41T
0.03%
3
MSFT icon
MSFT
Microsoft
431.20
−1.34-0.31%
22.4M
$3.21T
0.72%
4
GOOGL icon
GOOGL
Alphabet
172.45
+1.34+0.78%
28.4M
$2.18T
0.48%
5
AMZN icon
AMZN
Amazon
186.40
+1.22+0.66%
42.8M
$1.94T
—
6
META icon
META
Meta Platforms
572.18
+6.32+1.12%
18.4M
$1.46T
0.34%
7
BRK.B icon
BRK.B
Berkshire Hathaway
449.50
+0.94+0.21%
3.4M
$968B
—
8
AVGO icon
AVGO
Broadcom
168.94
+2.94+1.78%
32.4M
$786B
1.32%
9
TSLA icon
TSLA
Tesla
248.50
−3.08-1.22%
94.2M
$782B
—
10
LLY icon
LLY
Eli Lilly
798.20
+11.20+1.42%
4.2M
$757B
0.58%
11
JPM icon
JPM
JPMorgan Chase
218.40
−0.92-0.42%
12.4M
$614B
2.18%
12
V icon
V
Visa
281.45
+0.50+0.18%
6.4M
$558B
0.74%
13
UNH icon
UNH
UnitedHealth
568.30
−4.82-0.84%
4.2M
$523B
1.42%
14
XOM icon
XOM
Exxon Mobil
118.32
−1.70-1.42%
18.4M
$518B
3.22%
15
MA icon
MA
Mastercard
472.18
+1.98+0.42%
2.4M
$435B
0.56%
16
HD icon
HD
Home Depot
408.50
+2.52+0.62%
3.2M
$406B
2.48%
17
PG icon
PG
Procter & Gamble
168.40
+0.20+0.12%
5.4M
$396B
2.36%
18
COST icon
COST
Costco
882.40
+5.12+0.58%
2.4M
$391B
0.52%
19
JNJ icon
JNJ
Johnson & Johnson
158.20
−0.24-0.15%
8.2M
$382B
3.08%
20
ABBV icon
ABBV
AbbVie
192.80
+0.62+0.32%
6.4M
$340B
3.42%

Data shown is illustrative. Live prices available after sign-in.

Signal Builder

Compose a signal in seconds

Pick an asset, choose a strategy, tune the parameters, and watch the live preview. This is the same engine powering 1.2M+ live alerts.

1 · Select asset

8 markets

2 · Direction

3 · Strategy

Trigger when RSI crosses a threshold.

RSI Period14
Threshold30
Min confidence threshold80%
Live preview
Your signal
Ready
NVDA icon
NVDA
NVIDIA
BUY
Strategy
RSI Oversold/Overbought
RSI Period: 14Threshold: 30
Signal confidence88%
Signal: BUY NVDA · RSI Oversold/Overbought RSI Period: 14 Threshold: 30
Open the full Signal Builder
Market pulse

Latest financial news

Real-time headlines from Bloomberg, Reuters, CNBC and more — filtered by asset class and tagged with market impact so you can act on what matters.

Live · updated continuously
StocksHot
Bullish

Nvidia smashes Q3 estimates as data-center revenue jumps 112% YoY

Chipmaker posts record $35.1B in revenue; guides Q4 above the Street. Blackwell GPU shipments accelerate as hyperscaler demand shows no signs of cooling.

NVDA iconNVDAAMD iconAMDAVGO iconAVGO
Bloomberg·4m ago
Read more
Crypto·CoinDesk
Bullish

Bitcoin reclaims $98K as spot-ETF inflows hit a 7-week high

Net inflows of $1.28B across 11 BTC ETFs yesterday — the largest single-day tally since late October. Options skew tilts decisively bullish into December.

BTC iconBTCETH iconETH
11m ago
Economy·Reuters
Bearish

Fed minutes hint at slower pace of cuts as core PCE stays sticky

Officials see 'meaningful progress' on inflation but want more data before committing to a December move. Futures now price 25bps vs 50bps earlier.

SPY iconSPYTLT iconTLT
23m ago
Forex·FX Street
Bearish

Dollar index hits 13-month high as Treasury yields surge past 4.45%

DXY prints 107.2 — strongest since October 2023. EUR/USD slips toward 1.0450, USD/JPY retests 156 handle despite verbal intervention warnings.

EUR iconEURGBP iconGBPJPY iconJPY
38m ago
Commodities·WSJ
Neutral

Gold steady near $2,640 as traders weigh rate path against geopolitics

Spot gold trades in a tight $14 range. Middle East tensions cap losses while a stronger dollar and higher real yields limit upside into year-end.

GLD iconGLD
52m ago
Stocks·CNBC
Bullish

Apple's services segment crosses $100B annualized run-rate for first time

Tim Cook highlights double-digit App Store growth in China. Analysts at Morgan Stanley lift PT to $275 citing margin expansion through 2026.

AAPL iconAAPL
1h ago
Markets·MarketWatch
Bullish

S&P 500 notches 58th record close of 2024 — breadth quietly improving

Advance/decline line hits fresh high. Small-cap Russell 2000 leads, up 1.8% on the day as rotation into laggards accelerates into Thanksgiving week.

SPY iconSPYIWM iconIWM
1h ago
Bullish impact Bearish impact Neutral Trending now
Open full newsroom
Sustainability

ESG performance

Environmental, social, governance, and data privacy scores as reported in our annual sustainability report. Audited by Sustainalytics and MSCI.

Environmental

Score: 78/100

Target
85/100
78/ 100

Carbon-neutral operations by 2027. 64% renewable energy across data centers in 2024.

64% renewable energy
Carbon-neutral by 2027
-38% emissions YoY
Account tiers

Find the account that grows with you

Three tiers — Standard, Premium, and Advanced — each engineered for a different stage of your investing journey. Tap a tier, play with the savings calculator, see exactly what you get.

Premium

$1,000 minimum

Lower fees, deeper data, and pro-grade research.

Upgrade to Premium
Avg. exec
<20ms
AI prompts
Unlimited
Support
24/5
What you get with Premium5 key benefits
Level II market depth + options flow
See the full order book and unusual options activity in real time.
Unlimited AI Copilot & 100 alerts
Plus custom GPT models trained on your portfolio.
Sub-20ms execution, 1:100 forex leverage
Smart order router across 12 venues, no requotes.
24/5 support, white-glove onboarding
Priority queue, average 60-second response, dedicated specialist.
Full tax & performance reporting
Form 8949, Schedule D, realized P&L, attribution.

Savings calculator

Drag the sliders to match your monthly trading. We'll show which tier costs less.

Stock & ETF volume
$25,000
$0$250,000
Options contracts
50 contracts
0 contracts500 contracts
Crypto volume
$5,000
$0$100,000
Your monthly cost · all-in
Standard
$82.50/mo
PremiumBest
$51.50/mo
Advanced
$61.50/mo
How we calculated
Stock volume$25,000
Options contracts50 × per-contract fee
Crypto volume$5,000 × spread

All tiers include negative-balance protection, segregated client funds, and 256-bit encryption. Upgrade or downgrade anytime — no lock-in.

Compare all 35 features side-by-side
Referral rewards

Invite friends. Get rewarded.

Earn cash, free Premium, and exclusive perks every time someone you refer funds their Market Securities account. No caps, paid monthly — turn your network into a portfolio boost.

  • No cap on earnings
  • Real-time tracking dashboard
  • Paid monthly via ACH or crypto
See more & start earning
1st referral
For you + your friend
$25
5 referrals
+ 3 months Premium free
$150
25 referrals
+ 1 year Advanced + swag
$1,000
Why investors switch

Market Securities vs the old guard

We compared Market Securities to Fidelity, Charles Schwab, Betterment, and SoFi across 18 capabilities. Here's where Market Securities wins — and where the legacy brokers can't keep up.

53%
Win rate
10 of 19 categories
<10ms
Execution
vs 150–250ms legacy
Unlimited
AI Copilot
others: 0 or basic
$0
AUM fee
Betterment charges 0.25%
Capability
▲Market Securities
FFidelity
SSchwab
BBetterment
SSoFi
Pricing· 5 features
Stock & ETF commissions
Betterment charges 0.25% AUM fee on top of expense ratios.
$0
$0
$0
0.25%
$0
Options per-contract fee
$0.15–0.65
$0.65
$0.65
N/A
$0
Crypto trading
0.1–1.0% spread
Not offered
Not offered (via Paxos)
Not offered
1.25% markup
Account minimum
$0
$0
$0
$0
$0
Management/advisory fee
Market Securities has no AUM fee on self-directed accounts.
$0
0.50% (FP)
0.40% (IP)
0.25%
0.25%
Markets· 4 features
Asset classes on one account
6 (stocks, options, futures, forex, crypto, bonds)
Stocks, options, bonds, mutual funds
Stocks, options, futures, bonds, forex
Stocks, ETFs, crypto
Stocks, ETFs, crypto
Fractional shares
Forex spot trading
60+ pairs, 0.0 pip spread
Limited (mutual funds only)
Limited via Streetsmart
Futures trading
Technology· 5 features
AI Copilot (LLM-powered)
Market Securities AI Copilot understands your portfolio context.
Unlimited prompts + custom models
Basic screening
Not offered
Goal-based suggestions
Not offered
API access
REST + WebSocket, 1000 req/s
Limited REST
Limited REST
Not offered
Not offered
Copy-trading (auto-replicate)
Limited (SoFi Invest)
Bot/rule-based trading
Limited (thinkScript)
Execution speed
Market Securities co-located in NY4/LD4/TY3 data centers.
<10ms
~200ms
~150ms
Batched (daily)
~250ms
Service· 3 features
24/7 multilingual support
24/5 English
24/7 English
Email + chat
24/7 English
Dedicated account manager
Advanced tier
High-net-worth only
$1M+ AUM
Languages supported
24
1
1
1
1
Account· 2 features
Negative balance protection
Retail only
Retail only
Segregated client funds

Market Securities wins on 10 of 19 capabilities

Switch from Fidelity, Schwab, Betterment, or SoFi — keep your assets, get more power.

Switch to Market Securities

Data compiled from public competitor websites as of Q4 2024. Click any competitor header to focus the comparison.

Loved by investors

2 million investors can't be wrong

From first-timers to portfolio managers — here's what the Market Securities community says.

“Market Securities replaced three apps for me — my broker, my charting tool, and my spreadsheet. The AI Copilot caught a concentration risk I'd missed for months.”

M
Maya Chen
Portfolio manager · @mayainvests

“Execution quality is genuinely institutional. I've measured price improvement vs. my old broker — it's real, and it adds up fast.”

D
David Okonkwo
Active trader · 8 yrs · @d_okonkwo

“Finally a platform that doesn't treat options like an afterthought. The futures and forex routing is the best I've used outside of a prop firm.”

S
Sara Lindqvist
Derivatives trader · @saraqnt

“I copy-trade two experts on Market Securities and it's been seamless — transparent track records, risk controls, one tap to pause. Game changer for busy professionals.”

A
Arjun Patel
Doctor · part-time investor · @arjunp

“The analytics alone are worth it. Sharpe, Sortino, attribution — I used to pay $400/mo for this data elsewhere. Now it's just… there.”

L
Lena Müller
CFA · independent · @lenacfa

“Market Securities replaced three apps for me — my broker, my charting tool, and my spreadsheet. The AI Copilot caught a concentration risk I'd missed for months.”

M
Maya Chen
Portfolio manager · @mayainvests

“Execution quality is genuinely institutional. I've measured price improvement vs. my old broker — it's real, and it adds up fast.”

D
David Okonkwo
Active trader · 8 yrs · @d_okonkwo

“Finally a platform that doesn't treat options like an afterthought. The futures and forex routing is the best I've used outside of a prop firm.”

S
Sara Lindqvist
Derivatives trader · @saraqnt

“I copy-trade two experts on Market Securities and it's been seamless — transparent track records, risk controls, one tap to pause. Game changer for busy professionals.”

A
Arjun Patel
Doctor · part-time investor · @arjunp

“The analytics alone are worth it. Sharpe, Sortino, attribution — I used to pay $400/mo for this data elsewhere. Now it's just… there.”

L
Lena Müller
CFA · independent · @lenacfa

Currency Converter

Convert between 50+ currencies in real time

€923.4000

1 USD = 0.923400 EUR

—

30-day trend

Popular Pairs

EUR/USD+0.12%

1.0830

GBP/USD-0.08%

1.2673

USD/JPY+0.34%

149.52

USD/CHF-0.15%

0.881200

AUD/USD+0.06%

0.652699

USD/CAD-0.22%

1.3645

NZD/USD+0.09%

0.608347

EUR/GBP-0.04%

0.854559

Join 2M+ investors today

Start investing in 60 seconds.

No minimum deposit. No hidden fees. Just the most advanced investing platform ever built — now in your pocket.

SIPC member · FINRA registered · SEC regulated · 256-bit encrypted