0+Signals created
0%Avg accuracy
0Strategies
0+Markets
0/7Monitoring
0sAlert delivery
Signal Updator · Alert Builder Tool

Build your perfect signal

Compose multi-strategy alerts across 180+ markets with tunable parameters, multi-channel delivery, and sub-2-second notification. 1.2M+ signals created by 480K+ traders worldwide.

0signals live right now
High-tech trading setup featuring digital charts on multiple devices, ideal for finance professionals
The bigger picture

Turn observations into a watchful process.

Organize the conditions you want to follow across the markets.

Signal Builder

Compose a signal in five steps

Pick an asset, choose a strategy, tune the parameters, configure delivery, and activate. Live preview updates as you go.

Select asset

0 markets available
No assets match “”.
Direction:
Step 1 of 5
Live preview
Draft
AAPL icon AAPLBUY
Moving Avg Cross · Stocks
228.40
+1.62%
Confidence87%
Rule
BUY AAPL · Moving Avg Cross Fast MA period: 50 Slow MA period: 200 Confirmation bars: 2 → 2 channels, min conf 80%
PushIn-app
Min conf
80%
Delivery
< 2s
Active Signals

Your signal dashboard

Toggle, sort, and filter your live signals. Every alert tracks confidence, trigger count, and realized P/L.

10 of 10 signals
StatusActions
NVDA
Stocks
96%Triggered
SPY
ETFs
94%Triggered
AAPL
Stocks
92%Active
ETH/USD
Crypto
91%Active
SOL/USD
Crypto
89%Active
BTC/USD
Crypto
88%Active
GLD
ETFs
86%Active
EUR/USD
Forex
84%Active
USD/JPY
Forex
81%Paused
TSLA
Stocks
79%Paused
Performance Tracker

Track every signal's edge

Aggregate win rate, average return, and equity curve across all your active and historical signals.

Signal equity curve
$12,847
+$2,847 (+28.5%) · 60d
Wins Losses
60d ago+15.01%Today
Win rate
95%
last 129 triggers
Avg return
+6.8%
per signal
Total triggered
129
all-time
Best performer
NVDA
+12.6%

Per-signal breakdown

AssetStrategyTriggersWin rateP/L
AAPLMoving Avg Cross1462%+8.40%
NVDABreakout2366%+12.60%
EUR/USDRSI Oversold984%+1.80%
BTC/USDVolume Spike1888%+6.20%
TSLAMACD Crossover779%-2.10%
ETH/USDBollinger Bands1161%+4.70%
GLDMoving Avg Cross686%+2.40%
SPYEarnings Plays2164%+5.80%
USD/JPYNews Sentiment481%+0.40%
SOL/USDVolume Spike1689%+9.20%
Signal Library

Start from a proven template

12 battle-tested signal templates with historical accuracy and active user counts. Use one as-is or fork and customize.

78% acc

Golden Cross

50-day MA crosses above 200-day MA — classic long-term bullish.

Moving Avg Cross 12.4K
74% acc

Death Cross

50-day MA crosses below 200-day MA — bearish trend confirmation.

Moving Avg Cross 9.8K
71% acc

RSI Divergence

Price makes new low but RSI does not — bullish reversal setup.

RSI Oversold 8.6K
82% acc

Earnings Drift

Post-earnings announcement drift on positive surprise.

Earnings Plays 14.2K
68% acc

Sentiment Surge

Multi-source positive news sentiment spike within 1-hour window.

News Sentiment 6.4K
76% acc

Bollinger Squeeze

Volatility contraction precedes sharp directional expansion.

Bollinger Bands 11.2K
73% acc

MACD Histogram

Histogram strength filter on MACD line cross — momentum play.

MACD Crossover 9.2K
80% acc

Volume Breakout

Price breaks N-day high on 3x average volume — trend ignition.

Volume Spike 15.8K
69% acc

Macro Trend

Central bank rate decision + macro data divergence signal.

News Sentiment 5.4K
77% acc

Range Break

ATR-filtered breakout from defined consolidation range.

Breakout 10.6K
65% acc

Crypto Momentum

Multi-timeframe momentum confirmation for high-vol assets.

Volume Spike 18.8K
75% acc

Earnings Whisper

Whisper number vs. consensus divergence trade setup.

Earnings Plays 7.2K
Backtester Preview

Stress-test any signal on history

Pick a template and date range, run a hypothetical backtest, and see the equity curve before committing capital.

Starting capital$10,000
Final value$13,816
Total trades46
Win rate79%
Return+38.16%
Backtest equity · Golden Cross
$13,816
+38.16%
Max drawdown
-8.4%
Sharpe
1.84
Avg trade
+0.62%
Exposure
64%
Alert Channels

Choose how alerts reach you

Seven delivery channels with independent enable / disable, delivery latency, and per-channel confidence threshold.

Push
Latency: ~1s

Native iOS / Android push to mobile devices.

Min confidence75%
Email
Latency: 3-5s

HTML-rich alerts to your inbox with chart snapshots.

Min confidence80%
SMS
Latency: 4-12s

Text-message alerts via global carrier gateway.

Min confidence85%
WhatsApp
Latency: 4-8s

WhatsApp Business API with rich signal cards.

Min confidence85%
Telegram
Latency: ~1s

Bot-message alerts to your Telegram channel.

Min confidence75%
In-app
Latency: <1s

Real-time banner inside Market Securities web and mobile apps.

Min confidence50%
Webhook
Latency: <1s

POST JSON payload to your custom endpoint for automation.

Min confidence70%
Live Signal Feed

Signals firing across the platform

A live stream of the latest signals triggered globally. Refreshes automatically every few seconds.

Live
Auto-refreshing
NVDABUY
12s ago
96%
PENDING
SOL/USDBUY
48s ago
89%
PENDING
BTC/USDBUY
2m ago
88%
PENDING
AAPLBUY
5m ago
92%
PENDING
SPYBUY
8m ago
94%
WIN +2.40%
ETH/USDBUY
12m ago
91%
PENDING
TSLASELL
18m ago
79%
WIN +1.80%
EUR/USDSELL
24m ago
84%
LOSS -0.60%
Accuracy Leaderboard

Top signal strategies by edge

Ranked by trailing-12-month accuracy. Sort by total signals, avg return, or active users.

#Strategy
1
Earnings Drift
82%
8.6K+24.60%14.2K
2
Volume Breakout
80%
9.2K+22.10%15.8K
3
Golden Cross
78%
12.4K+18.40%12.4K
4
Range Break
77%
6.8K+17.20%10.6K
5
Bollinger Squeeze
76%
7.4K+16.80%11.2K
6
Earnings Whisper
75%
4.8K+19.20%7.2K
7
Death Cross
74%
6.2K-8.40%9.8K
8
MACD Histogram
73%
11.2K+14.60%9.2K
9
RSI Divergence
71%
5.4K+12.40%8.6K
10
Crypto Momentum
65%
14.8K+28.60%18.8K
Asset Coverage

Signals across every asset class

7 asset classes, 180+ markets, and 144.0K active signals monitored 24/7.

Stocks
8,500+
instruments listed
Active signals
42.8K
Forex
60 pairs
instruments listed
Active signals
18.4K
Crypto
200+
instruments listed
Active signals
36.2K
Options
All listed
instruments listed
Active signals
12.6K
Futures
All CME
instruments listed
Active signals
9.4K
ETFs
2,400+
instruments listed
Active signals
16.8K
Indices
45 global
instruments listed
Active signals
7.8K
Notification Preferences

Global alert settings

Apply platform-wide defaults for confidence threshold, alert volume, quiet hours, and grouping.

Minimum confidence threshold
Ignore any signal below this confidence score.
75%
Max alerts per day
Hard cap to prevent notification fatigue.
50
Quiet hours
Pause non-critical alerts during this window.
Group similar signals
Bundle signals from the same asset / strategy into a digest.
Sound on alert
Play a chime when a push or in-app alert fires.
Changes apply to all new signals immediately.
FAQ

Signal Updator questions, answered

Everything you need to know before building your first alert.

Each signal is a configurable rule that monitors a specific asset for a defined condition — e.g. 50MA crossing above 200MA, RSI exiting oversold, or a 3x volume spike. When the condition fires, our engine validates it against your filters (min confidence, quiet hours, asset class) and dispatches to your selected channels in under 2 seconds.
1.2M+ signals created

Never miss a signal

Never miss a market- moving signal

Build your first custom signal in under two minutes. Pick an asset, choose a strategy, tune the parameters, and let Market Securities deliver alerts in under two seconds — across every channel you use.

47+ strategies7 delivery channels94% avg accuracySub-2s alert delivery